Association of State Flood Plain Managers Association of State Flood Plain Managers
Upcoming Events
Association of State Flood Plain Managers

What's New
Association of State Flood Plain Managers

Association of State Flood Plain Managers Association of State Flood Plain Managers
Association of State Flood Plain Managers
Share   

What's New

<< Back to News List            ASFPM Foundation news about three semifinalists... >>

ASFPM welcomes all of our new members who joined in January 2019!
Friday, February 22, 2019

Lea Adams, USACE, Davis, CA

Jack Applegate, Northwest Code Professionals, Eugene, OR

Errol Arnett, Gwinnett County, Lawrenceville, GA

Meagan Bailey, Columbia County, WA

Norman Bailey, Electric Power Systems, Anchorage, AK

Brett Baker, One Concern, Los Altos, CA

David Barron, Ciy of Nome, AK

Dylan Battles, City of West Palm Beach, FL

Alvin Bishop, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Amber Blanchette, City of Post Falls, ID

Ariel Blanton, City of Griffin, GA

Kayla Born, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Orlando, FL

Alexandra Boswell, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Rozanne Braswell, Lee County Board of Commissioners, Leesburg, GA

Jacob Bruihler, Nebraska Dept. Natural Res., Lincoln, NE

Emma Buchanan, Town of Culpeper, VA

Kristin Buckingham, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Lowell Chambers, City of Atlanta, GA

Amanda Clement, Bryan County, Richmond Hill, GA

Brad Clement, Georgia Southern University, Pooler, GA

Jennifer Cobb, City of Virginia Beach, VA

Rose Connolly, City of Atlanta, GA

Cathy Costarides, CC Land Surveyors, Marietta, GA

Geoffrey Cowan, Dewberry Engineers Inc., Gainesville, VA

Juliana Cuomo, Dewberry, Clifton, VA

Randy Daniel, Town of Bay Harbor Islands, FL

Sean DiBartolo, GEI Consultants, Bloomfield, NJ

Casey Ditter, Lafayette County, Mayo, FL

Jennifer Duckworth, Tetra Tech, Inc., Parsippany, NJ

Michael Eutsey, King & Queen County, VA

Benjamin Felton, A. Morton Thomas & Assoc., Richmond, VA

Richard Gathright, City of West Palm Beach, FL

Nicholas Gaugler, Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, State College, PA

Michael Gelin, Township of Woodbridge, NJ

Abiot Gemechu, VDOT, Richmond, VA

Gary Gildner, Gildner Engineering, LLC, Hilton Head, SC

Christopher Gregorio, City of Watsonville, CA

William Guevara, Dewberry, Bloomfield, NJ

Nicholas Hall, Coconino County, AZ

Susan Harris-Council, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Nicole Harwell, SEMSWA, Centennial, CO

Sonia Hill, Charleston County, SC

Joshua Hughes, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Crawfordville, FL

Philip Huntoon, WSP USA, Inc., Lawrenceville, NJ

Linda Hutchins, FEMA, Maynard, MA

Naomi Iglesias-Miranda, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Orlando, FL

Kelly Jeck, Sarpy County, Springfield, NE

Madison Kitchen, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Anthony Koerner, City of Derby, KS

Marni Kravitz, Self Employed, Washington, DC

Arron Lee, Merrick & Company, Greenwood Village, CO

Matthew Leonard, Dewberry, Alexandria, VA

Nicholas Lewis, City of Treasure Island, FL, Treasure Island, FL

Carlo Lucido, FEMA, Oviedo, FL

Corey Mase, Hey and Associates, Inc., Trevor, WI

Kendall May, Culpeper County, VA, Culpeper, VA

Julie Maybee, Self Employed, Selma, NC

William Mellon, City of Virginia Beach, VA

Kristabel Moore, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Gilles Morin, City of Baton Rouge, LA

LaJuan Neal, Virginia Dept. Consv. & Recreation, Richmond, VA

Cindy Nelson, Lewis County, ID, Nezperce, ID

Robin Newton, Town of Simsbury, CT

Jacquelyn Overbeck, State of Alaska, Anchorage, AK

Daniel Papa, A. Morton Thomas & Assoc., Richmond, VA

Bert Perez, Nueces County, Corpus Christi, TX

Juan Pimentel, Nueces County, Corpus Christi, TX

Gabriel Quintas, Oconee County, GA Board of Commissioners, Watkinsville, GA

Brandon Riggs, Palmer Allstate, Pooler, GA

Deanna Ringenberg, Nebraska Dept. Natural Res., Lincoln, NE

William Riter, Gloucester County, Yorktown, VA

Lucas Ross, Bedford County, Bedford, VA

Catherine Samay, Clayton County, Morrow, GA

Kelsey Schill, CDM Smith, Denver, CO

Mary Shemon, Charleston County, Johns Island, SC

Amanda Sievers, Orangeburg County, SC, Orangeburg, SC

Eric Smith, City of Ocala, FL, Ocala, FL

Gillian Smith, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Kenneth Smith, T&M Assoc., Jackson, NJ

Virginia Snead, AMT, Williamsburg, VA

Charles Staley, Bryan County, Richmond Hill, GA

Kylie Sullivan, FloodBreak, Houston, TX

Allen Turner, James City County, VA, Lanexa, VA

Klon Waldrip, Rockdale County, Conyers, GA

Laura Waterman, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Tallahassee, FL

Rachel Webb, Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District, Cleveland, OH

Molly Weingord, Dewberry, Arlington, VA

Aaron Williams, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Orlando, FL

Stephan Windsor, City of Durham, NC

Aaron Wright, City of Atlanta, GA

Peter Wurden-Foster, BHC Consultants, LLC, Bellingham, WA

Tamra Yanez, Gloucester County, Williamsburg, VA

Mindy Yang, Florida Div. Emergency Mgmt., Orlando, FL






Association of State Flood Plain Managers
8301 Excelsior Drive  |  Madison, WI 53717  |  Phone: 608-828-3000  |  Fax: 608-828-6319  |  Email Us

Terms and Conditions  |  Site Map  |  Contact Us
Association of State Floodplain Managers ®  Copyright © . All Rights Reserved.